Free shipping to the 48 continental states
 
  • Best Products
  • Best Prices
  • Biggest Range
  • Fastest Delivery
  • ORDERS PLACED BY 13.00 PST WILL BE SHIPPED NEXT DAY

Parts Finder

Part Number (if known)

or

Vehicle Type

Make

Model



or

If you cannot find the make and model of your vehicle you may submit a custom parts request here

ribbon
FedEx
Track Your Order Online

All your orders can be tracked live with FedEx, just click on 'Track Your Orders'.


Your Security

PayPal

Security is one of our number one priorities. Your credit details are not stored on this web site. We use PayPal to store and process your payments. PayPal offers the consumer the ability to use following programs, Verified By Visa and MasterCard SecureCode for added customer security.

Privacy policy

Perfect Brakes Inc. respects your right to privacy. We only collect the information that you choose to give us, and we process it with your consent, or on another legal basis; we only require the minimum amount of personal information that is necessary to fulfill the purpose of your interaction with us; we don't sell it to third parties and we only use it as this privacy policy describes.

What information we collect and why:

Perfect Brakes Inc. collects basic information from visitors to our website, and some personal information from our users. We only require the minimum amount of personal data necessary from you;
Your name, home address, delivery address, contact details and purchase order history.
This data will not be disclosed to any third parties, unless required to do so by law.

What information we do not collect:

We don't collect information from children under 13 and we don't collect sensitive data.

How we share the information we collect:

We share information to provide the service to you, to comply with your requests, or with our shippers. We do not host advertising on our website and we do not sell your personal information.

CCPA - Your rights and choices:

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to specific information and data portability rights:
You have the right to request that Perfect Brakes Inc disclose certain information to your about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:
• The categories of personal information we collected about you.
• The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
• Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
• The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).

Exercising Access, Data Portability and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability and deletion rights, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:
• Calling us at +1 (888) 632-8068
• Emailing us at sales@perfectbrakes.com

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorise to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child.

You may only make one verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:
• Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorised representative.
• Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate and respond to it.


We will occasionally email you with news of special offers. This will happen no more than 12 times per year. Should you not wish to receive these messages, you will be able to remove yourself from this subscription.

We do not share, sell, rent, or trade user personal information with third parties for their commercial purposes.


We would only disclose information regarding your data, if the relevant authorities have sufficient legal rights to do so.


"Per-session" cookies are used on this site to maintain your cart and login during your visit. "Per-session" cookies are small text files that are placed on your hard drive by this website and are removed when you close your browser. These cookies contain a unique string, but do not contain any personally identifiable information. By clicking "log out", or by closing your browser, the cookie will be marked as "expired". A new cookie will be created when you re-visit the website.


External Links contained within Perfect Brakes Inc. This web site may contain links to other sites. Perfect Brakes Inc. cannot be held in any way responsible for the external sites privacy policy. We recommend that it is in your best interests to read any sites privacy policy before entering any personnel data into the site. This privacy statement applies solely to the information collected on this web site. Perfect Brakes Inc. cannot be held responsible for any content, of any of the external links provided, in any way what so ever.